-3%

2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System


  • Up to 50m extension for USB 3.0 storage devices and 100m for USB 3.0 cameras.
  • Delivers speed, isolation and security over multimedia fiber (SFP transceivers included).
  • USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps.
  • Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments.
  • Rugged locking USB and power connectors.
  • Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting.
  • Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices.
  • Includes the ExtremeUSB® suite of features:
    • Transparent USB extension.
    • True plug and play; no software drivers required.
    • Works with all operating systems: Windows®, OS X®, and Linux®.
  • 2-year warranty.
  • 2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System.

777.00$ 799.00$

The USB 3.0 Spectra ™

USB 3.0 Spectra ™ 3022 Extender

2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System / 3022 extends SuperSpeed USB 3.0 up to 100m (330 ft).*

777.00$ 799.00$

Features
2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System

Includes the ExtremeUSB® suite of features: 

■ Transparent USB extensión
■ True plug and play; no software drivers required
■ Works with all major operating systems: Windows®, OS X® and Linux®

Take advantage of USB 3.0’s blazing 5 Gbps speeds up to 100m of distance over multimode fiber. Machine Vision cameras, security cameras, conferencing cameras and storage drives can be extended while providing isolation and security. Key features include:

■ USB 3.0 extension up to 100m
■ Delivers speed, isolation and security over multimode fiber
■ Supports USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps
■ Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments
■ Rugged locking USB and power connectors
■ Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting
■ Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices

Applications

■ Machine Vision camera extension.
■ Security camera extensión.
■ Post-production editing.
■ Conferencing camera extensión.
■ Remote storage.

2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System

What do you get when you buy this USB 3.0 Extender Online with us?

In the Box

The USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 extender system includes:

  • Local Extender (LEX).
  • Remote Extender (REX).
  • SFP multimode transceiver modules.
  • Locking Power Adapter.
  • 3.0 USB Cable.
  • Country Specific Power Cord (North America, EU, UK, Australia, or Japan).
  • Quick Start Guide.
  • Two-year Warranty.
We are experts at figuring out good ways to build custom conference tables with power and data solutions.
http://www.icron.com/pdf/usb-3-0-spectra-3022-manual.pdf

Data Sheet

The USB 3.0 Spectra ™

USB 3.0 Spectra ™ 3022 Extender

2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System / 3022 extends SuperSpeed USB 3.0 up to 100m (330 ft).*

777.00$ 799.00$

Features
2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System

Includes the ExtremeUSB® suite of features: 

■ Transparent USB extensión
■ True plug and play; no software drivers required
■ Works with all major operating systems: Windows®, OS X® and Linux®

Take advantage of USB 3.0’s blazing 5 Gbps speeds up to 100m of distance over multimode fiber. Machine Vision cameras, security cameras, conferencing cameras and storage drives can be extended while providing isolation and security. Key features include:

■ USB 3.0 extension up to 100m
■ Delivers speed, isolation and security over multimode fiber
■ Supports USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps
■ Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments
■ Rugged locking USB and power connectors
■ Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting
■ Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices

Applications

■ Machine Vision camera extension.
■ Security camera extensión.
■ Post-production editing.
■ Conferencing camera extensión.
■ Remote storage.

2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System

What do you get when you buy this USB 3.0 Extender Online with us?

In the Box

The USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 extender system includes:

  • Local Extender (LEX).
  • Remote Extender (REX).
  • SFP multimode transceiver modules.
  • Locking Power Adapter.
  • 3.0 USB Cable.
  • Country Specific Power Cord (North America, EU, UK, Australia, or Japan).
  • Quick Start Guide.
  • Two-year Warranty.
We are experts at figuring out good ways to build custom conference tables with power and data solutions.

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System”

There are no reviews yet.